Lee (The Times & Democrat)

The AP Top 25 Poll

Poll Release: Jan 8
(###) Number of first place votes
RankteamRecordPointsPV Rank
1Clemson (61)15-01,5252
2Alabama14-11,4621
3Ohio State13-11,3645
4Oklahoma12-21,3564
5Notre Dame12-11,2863
6LSU10-31,11911
7Georgia11-31,1036
7Florida10-31,10310
9Texas10-41,07614
10Washington State11-295912
11UCF12-18987
12Kentucky10-382016
13Washington10-48069
14Michigan10-37458
15Syracuse10-368317
16Texas A&M9-455221
17Penn State9-449213
18Fresno State12-246619
19Army11-241822
20West Virginia8-429615
21Northwestern9-5284-
22Utah State11-2188-
23Boise State10-318423
24Cincinnati11-2171-
25Iowa9-4120-

Home

Latest Game Stories